Participants 2022

Participants 2022

Nudge proudly presents the participants of the Nudge Global Impact Challenge 2022:

Company Participants 2022

abn amro logo

Mike Weltevrede
Machine Learning Engineer
(The Netherlands)

Mohamed Mobarak
Product Owner
(The Netherlands)

Agata Gualtieri
Marketing Manager
(Italy)

Onni Havunen
Trainee at Cireco
(Finland)

Tess van der Bent
Project Controls Manager
(The Netherlands)

Ivo van Gerwen
New Business Trainee
(The Netherlands)

Abhishek Bade
Quality Assurance Executive
(India)

Alba Rodriguez
General Procurement Buyer
(United Kingdom)

Elisa Cociancich
Organization & Improvement
(Italy)

Francesco Langher
Plant Operating  Planner
(Italy)

Jeremy Laflamme
Environmental Sustainability Manager
(Canada)

Margot Scharff
Responsible Sourcing Project Manager
(Luxembourg)

Natalie Kreil
Environmental Specialist
(Germany)

Sara Pagliano
Children Category Controller
(Luxembourg)

Sophia Innerebner
Junior Product Manager
(Austria)

Silvia Carrara  
Product Quality Designer
(Italy)

friesland campina logo

Lisanne Maandonks
Channel Marketing Manager Industry
(The Netherlands)

Rolinda de Vries
Junior Consultant Economics
(The Netherlands)

Wybren Klinker
Junior Advisor Economics
(The Netherlands)

Lotte Wit
Corporate Social Responsibility Advisor
(The Netherlands)

gruppo mondadori logo

Chiara Righetti
Executive Assistant
(Italy)

Claudia Tamburro
Human Rights Officer
(Italy)

Ludovica Rozera
Influencer Marketing
(Italy)

Babatunde Dawodu
Head of Sustainability and Regulatory Relations
(Nigeria)

Carolina Soriano
M.Sc. Forest Engineer
(Brazil)

Leonardo Curzi
Corporate Affairs & Sustainability Specialist
(Italy)

Melissa Mina
Sustainability Specialist
(Indonesia)

Ngo Kim Khanh
Sustainability Executive
(Vietnam)

Shourya Rane
Global Sustainability Manager
(The Netherlands)

Vera Gaspar
Global Sustainability Manager
(The Netherlands)

Sagrario Sáez Mejía
Director of Sustainability
(Spain)

Esther Diebels
Policy Officer FEZ
(The Netherlands)

Jenny Montanus
Circular Economy Senior Policy Officer
(The Netherlands)

Marije Slump 
Circular Economy Policy Officer
(The Netherlands)

Iris Grobben
Strategic Advisor
(The Netherlands)

Koen Maarse
IT PMO/ Project Manager
(The Netherlands)

Lotte Fonteijne
Sustainability Engineer
(The Netherlands)

Melanie van der Velde
Global Media Operations
(The Netherlands)

Guust Malcorps
Project Manager
(The Netherlands)

Luc van Beijsterveldt
Product Manager
(The Netherlands)

Manon van Eijkelenburg
Service Designer
(The Netherlands)

rabobank logo

Ylona Mak
Communication and Cooperation Officer
(The Netherlands)

Morgane Fleury
Consultant
(The Netherlands)

Sybren Fennema
Senior Consultant
(The Netherlands)

Wild Card participants 2022

Adam Despang

Climate Security Outreach Manager
(United States of America)

Deborah Ohui Nartey
Research Analyst at Footprints Africa
(Ghana)

Francis Jia Wai Cheng
GRI Certified Sustainability Professional
(Canada)

Khumbo Oscar Banda
Entrepreneurship & business innovation
(The Netherlands)

Killu Leet
Project Coordinator at MTÜ Põllukultuuride klaster
(Estonia)

Lauren Alethea Moriarty
Conservation Scientist at Nature’s Valley Trust
(South Africa)

Rex Ronter Ruiz
Global Engineer at Komatsu Limited
(Philippines)

Siphosomuzi Sibanda
Master of Science in Sanitary Engineering (The Netherlands)

Sopiko Babalashvili
Rural Development Officer at CENN
(Georgia)

Tzippora Nusbaum
Social Entrepreneur, Social Impact Consultant, and Social Educator
(Israel)